私隱政策

03 May 2019

Your personal information

Some sections of this website invite you to request information or to contact us with comments. If you do so, we will normally keep your email address and other details supplied by you on a database. We will not disclose any personal information you provide by means of this website to third parties unconnected with Howse Williams without your consent, except to our data processors or as otherwise permitted by the relevant data protection legislation. Addresses, email addresses and other personal details supplied by means of this website will be used for the purposes for which you supply them or as stated on the relevant section of this website. In some cases they may also be used for statistical analysis.

Howse Williams complies with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. You may wish to visit the Office of the Privacy Commission for more information about this Ordinance.

 

Your emails

The message and any attachment is private and confidential and may also be legally privileged and is intended for the recipient(s) identified. If you have received a message by mistake, please immediately notify the sender and delete the message. You are not entitled to use or copy the message, or to disclose it to any third party.

Email is not a secure medium, meaning that there is risk of interference, hacking or virus attack. Whilst we adopt and apply industry standards in guarding against such risks and take precautions to ensure that our electronic communications are uncorrupted and virus free, it is the responsibility of the recipient(s) of the message to ensure that the content of the message and any attachment is intact and virus-free. If you require us to provide you with greater degrees of security, we can encrypt / password protect emails and their attachments. Please contact the sender of the message if you would like us to provide you with any such increased protection.

 

Changes to this privacy policy

We will occasionally amend this Privacy Policy to reflect firm, client and other feedback. The effective date of the most recent Privacy Policy is noted at the top of this Privacy Policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy to be informed of how we are committed to protecting your information and providing you with improved content on our Website. If we make any material changes in the way we collect, use, and/or share the personal information that you have voluntarily provided, we will notify you by posting notice of the changes in a clear and conspicuous manner on the Howse Williams website. By using this site, you signify your agreement with the terms of this Privacy Policy.


Questions about our privacy policy and contacting Howse Williams

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at our Contact page.

If you wish to discontinue or ‘opt out’ of the use of your personal data by Howse Williams, or to unsubscribe from any newsletter or promotional materials, please contact us by email at our Contact page.

Oonagh Toner
合夥人
Practice Area //
商業罪案調查, 爭議解決, 醫學法律
Janet Lee
合夥人
Practice Area //
建築物管理, 訴訟
William Leung
合夥人
Practice Area //
出口、海關與貿易, 保險, 訴訟
Alison Scott
合夥人
Practice Area //
爭議解決, 訴訟, 醫學法律
Antony Yung
合夥人
Practice Area //
銀行業務, 企業融資, 併購
Linda Heathfield
Practice Area //
家庭, 婚姻
Michael Withington
Practice Area //
爭議解決, 僱傭, 保險
Chris Howse
合夥人
Practice Area //
爭議解決, 醫學法律, 航運(船舶意外及文書事務)
Gilles Cardonnel
Practice Area //
企業融資, 併購
Chia Ching Tan
合夥人
Practice Area //
企業融資, 併購
Heidi Lee
合夥人
Practice Area //
企業融資, 併購
Maureen Liu
合夥人
Practice Area //
爭議解決, 醫學法律
Denise Che
合夥人
Practice Area //
企業融資, 併購
Kevin So
合夥人
Practice Area //
爭議解決, 訴訟
David Coogans
合夥人
Practice Area //
爭議解決, 航運(船舶意外及文書事務)
Bernard Murphy
合夥人
Practice Area //
醫學法律, 醫藥
Karen Lam
合夥人
Practice Area //
家庭, 婚姻, 調解
Jill Wong
合夥人
Practice Area //
銀行業務, 企業融資, 法規執行
Stacey Devoy
合夥人
Practice Area //
家庭, 婚姻
Christopher Yu
合夥人
Practice Area //
企業融資, 併購
Stephen Leung
合夥人
Practice Area //
企業融資, 企業重組及改組
Patricia Yeung
合夥人
Practice Area //
僱員福利及行政人員薪酬, 僱傭
David Kan
合夥人,訟辯律師
Practice Area //
醫學法律, 醫藥
Eviana Leung
合夥人
Practice Area //
出口、海關與貿易, 保險, 訴訟
Brian Ho
合夥人
Practice Area //
企業融資, 併購
Christopher Williams
Practice Area //
企業融資, 併購
招聘畢業生
30 August 2019
NEWS //
Submitted by // All Corporate Partners
COVID-19 - Issues to consider for listed companies The outbreak of COVID-19 has brought disruption to daily life and businesses on an unprecedented scale. With the locking down o… › read article
27 March 2020
  Howse Williams ("HW"), a leading Hong Kong independent law firm, advised DA Wolf Investments I Limited ("DA Wolf") as the Hong Kong legal counsel in the acquisition of the cont… › read article
20 March 2020